Bayside Delight Just Steps To Water Villa San Diego

San Diego
Bayside Delight Just Steps To Water
10 Exceptional
1 review

Bayside Delight Just Steps To Water Villa San Diego

813 Jersey Court, San Diego, United States Show map
Bayside Delight Just Steps To Water Villa San Diego is nestled 5 minutes' walk from the old - style Belmont Family Amusement Park and can accommodate up to 6 guests.
Situated within 500 metres of Bahia Belle, the 3-bedroom villa is 2.6 km from the SeaWorld San Diego. The Dog Beach is a 25-minute walk away. This holiday home is within 3 km of the Old Point Loma Lighthouse.
You can use an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware provided in a fully equipped kitchen. The restaurant Coaster Saloon is located about 400 metres away and serves American dishes. Bayside Delight Just Steps To Water Villa is 15 minutes' drive from San Diego International airport and 20 minutes' drive from Santa Fe Depot train station.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Internet
  • Private beach
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Diego
Attractions
  • Marina Village Conference Ctr - 1.5 mi
  • SeaWorld San Diego - 1.6 mi
Airports
  • San Diego International - 8 mi
Train stations
  • San Diego Old Town Transportation Center - 3.3 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Internet access
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Smoke detectors

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Leisure & Sports

  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • BBQ facilities

Room Amenities

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Patio
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
Main Features
  • Internet
  • Private beach
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
Licence number641932,STR-01272L
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Sa 1 Aug
Su 2 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in San Diego